Best Skin Care Natural Ingredients

Uncover radiant beauty with the best skincare natural ingredients. Discover skin tightening ingredients and ingredients for healthy skin, glowing complexion. A transformative blend of skin-tightening elements and those specifically chosen to foster a healthy, glowing complexion.

Aloe Vera

Use: As a butter in creams, oil in serums and carrier in many formulas.

Origin: Mexico

Benefits: Skin softener, anti microbial, anti fungal, anti aging, anti inflammatory. Contains proteolytic enzymes which repairs dead skin cells, moisturizes the skin without giving it a greasy feel, due to anti-allergic properties of aloe vera, it can be used to treat various skin ailments, such as eczema, psoriasis, itchy skin, etc.

SHOP NOW

Coconut

Use: As a butter in creams, oil in serums and carrier in many formulas.

Origin: Philipines

‚ÄčBenefits:¬†Skin softener, anti microbial,¬†anti fungal, anti aging, anti¬†inflammatory,¬†helps fight psoriasis, dryness and flaking. Rich in vitamin E, the contributions of¬†vitamin E¬†towards skin care are well known. It is essential for healthy skin growth, repair of wear & tear on the skin, keeping skin smooth and protecting against cracking. Above all, it prevents premature aging and wrinkling of the skin.

SHOP NOW

Lemon Oil

Use: As a cleanser, spot remover, disinfectant, and antibacterial.

Origin: Italy

‚ÄčBenefits:¬†Promotes good circulation, detoxifies the skin, inhibits inflammation, reduces dark spots, control overactive sebaceous glands that contribute to acne.¬†Lemon oil is a good remedy for increasing the luster of dull skin. It is astringent and detoxifying in nature, and rejuvenates sagging or tired-looking skin. Its antiseptic properties help in treating pimples and various skin disorders.¬†

SHOP NOW

Pomegranate

Use: As a moisturizer, collagen production stimulator, and anti inflamatory.

Origin: Turkey

‚ÄčBenefits:¬†Anti-inflammatory,¬†high in essential fatty acids, potent anti aging¬†compounds, helps in stimulating keratinocyte cells thereby aiding cellular regeneration,¬†Vitamin C present in pomegranate plays a key role in formation of collagen, thus enabling various proteins responsible for making healthy and stronger skin. Pomegranate possesses 48%¬†of the daily recommended dose of Vitamin C.

SHOP NOW

Jojoba Oil

Use: As a carrier in many formulas.

Origin: USA

‚ÄčBenefits:¬†Heals dry skin, releaves psoriasis, skin conditioner, anti aging,¬†anti bacterial, scar reduction, rich in vitamins and minerals such as vitamin e, b, chromium, copper and zinc.¬†Studies have documented that jojoba improves the feel of skin, and provides a substantial long-acting, 24-hour skin hydration effect.

SHOP NOW

Meadowfoam Oil

Use: As carrier in many formulas, to hydrate, exfoliate and moisturize.

Origin: USA

Benefits:¬†Great anti aging rich in tocopherols and antioxidants, skin elasticity, moisturizer, highly absorbable, reduces age lines, balances water levels in skin¬†making it look smoother,¬†As it is readily absorbed by the skin, it doesn‚Äôt give the greasy feeling when applied onto the skin.¬†It moisturizes skin as well as protects it from being dehydrated,¬†unlike water, meadowfoam oil does not evaporate when exposed to the elements. This makes it great¬†for products that are aimed at preventing acne. It also makes it easier for your skin to ‚Äúbreathe‚ÄĚ by removing the blockages in the pores.

SHOP NOW

Rooibos Leaf

Use: As an antioxidant.

Origin: USA

‚ÄčBenefits:¬†Helps in preventing skin disorders like eczema and acne,¬†enriched with an excellent antioxidant known as superoxide dismutase, an¬†excellent anti-aging substance that¬†helps in reducing wrinkles and boosts the production of healthy skin cells.¬†Rooibos is comprised of nothofagin and aspalathin, which have anti-viral, anti-fungal and anti-bacterial properties.

SHOP NOW

Rosemary Oil

Use: As antimicrobial, antioxidant, deodorant agent, and conditioner.

‚ÄčOrigin:¬†Spain

Benefits: Supports healthy collagen levels, fights free radicals, anti viral, anti fungal, stimulates cell renewal, promotes skin healing, improves circulation, relieves acne and eczema. Topical application of the essential oil, or regular massage with the oil helps in toning your skin and removing dryness. It can also give your skin a healthy glow when regularly applied.

SHOP NOW

Carrot Seed Oil

Use: As a carrier in many formulas

‚ÄčOrigin:¬†USA

Benefits: Heals dry skin, releaves psoriasis, skin conditioner, anti aging, anti bacterial, scar reduction, rich in vitamins and minerals such as vitamin e, b, chromium, copper and zinc. When externally applied, carrot seed oil can aid in healing infections on the skin and in open wounds.

SHOP NOW

Willow Bark

Use: As an astringent

‚ÄčOrigin:¬†Magadascar

Benefits: Increases blood flow to the skin, reduces inflammation. It contains salicylic acid, a BHA that is a natural exfoliant used in several acne treatments because it can help skin shed dead cells while clearing pores. Willow bark is also an effective botanical for cleansing by controlling sebum production and helping to unclog pores. 

SHOP NOW

Evening Primrose

Use: As an anti inflammatory and hormonal balance.

Origin: China

Benefits: Releives eczema, psoriasis, and atopic dermatitis, reduces redness, promotes firmness, reduces wrinkles, boosts inmune system. Evening primrose is a rich source of fatty acid and gamma linolenic acid (GLA) which are essential for the proper functioning of the body. The oil extracted from evening primrose seeds is very gentle and can be used as moisturizer to keep skin hydrated. It also boosts blood circulation which is helpful for skin cells renewal.

SHOP NOW

Rose Hip

Use: As a Skin healing and  moisturizer

Origin: Chile

Benefits: For healing of burns and scars, hydration, reduces skin pigmentation, smoothing of age lines,

makes the skin glow, reduces inflammation caused by sun exposure. Reduces appearance of scars, burns and stretch marks. Treats fine lines and wrinkles, reduces eczema and psoriasis., evens skin tone if you have hyper-pigmentation, age spots or other minor skin discolorations.

SHOP NOW

Neem Oil

Use: As an anti bacterial and anti oxidant

Origin: India

Benefits: Relieves eczema, reduces redness, aids in the healing of cuts and skin lesions, cellular health, reduces acne, prevents flaking and clogging of the pores. It also contains carotenoids which provide high antioxidants that defend the skin against age promoting free radicals. Neem is one of the most powerful anti-fungal agents available in nature.

SHOP NOW

Ylang Ylang Oil

Use: As an antiseptic, antiseborrheic

Origin: Magadascar

Benefits: Aids in the treatment of seborrhoeic eczema, relieves inflammation, increases blood flow, helps prevent signs of aging, reduces irritation, mood enhancer, supports healthy cardiovascular function,.

Ylang-Ylang Essential Oil is a booster for the nervous system, provides relief from stress and anxiety. This oil calms nervous afflictions, anger and anxiety, while inducing a relaxed feeling.

SHOP NOW

Geranium Oil

Use: As an anti bacterial, anti microbial, astringent. 

‚ÄčOrigin:¬†Egypt

Benefits: Promotes cell regeneration, speeds healing of cuts and wounds, reduces the presence of wrinkles by tightening the facial skin, reduces dark spots and marks caused by acne.

SHOP NOW

Grapeseed Oil

Use: As an antioxidant, anti inflammatory.

‚ÄčOrigin:¬†USA

Benefits: Balances the skin, restores collagen levels, adds firmness, moisturizes, improves elasticity, avoids clogging, reduces inflammation, fights acne. Grape seed oil has astringent properties. Regular application of this oil results in skin tightening and toning.

SHOP NOW

Frankincense Oil

Use: As anti inflammatory, antiseptic, astringent, cicatrisant.

‚ÄčOrigin:¬†India

Benefits: Promotes healthy cell regeneration, helps to eliminate sun spots, reduces wrinkles, tightens the skin, boosts immune function, calms the nerves. As a Cytophylactic, Frankincense Oil promotes regeneration of healthy cells and also keeps the existing cells and tissues healthy. When you combine this aspect of frankincense oil with its powerful astringent capabilities, you have a potent anti-aging.

SHOP NOW

Lavender Oil

Use: As disinfectant, anti inflamatory, anti fungal.

‚ÄčOrigin:¬†France

Benefits: Aids in the treatment of acne and psoriasis, helps reduce eczema,

detoxifies the skin, promotes healing of scars and burns, boosts circulation, adds tone to the skin. Lavender essential oil has a calming affect which makes it an excellent tonic for the nerves and anxiety issues. 

SHOP NOW

Niaouli Oil

Use: As antiseptic, anti microbial, analgesic.

‚ÄčOrigin:¬†Madagascar

Benefits: Stimulates circulation, promotes absorption of nutrients, diminishes scars and the after marks left by acne, supports and speeds cell regeneration, strengthens immunity.

SHOP NOW